skip navigation
White Bear Fastpitch Community Sponsors

Bear Classic Tournament

Tournament Information

Welcome to the 2019 Bear Classic Tournament.  All games will be played on Saturday, June 8th and Sunday, June 9th and are played at Otter Lake Fields in White Bear Lake.  

REGISTRATION- $315 PER TEAM/ 5 GAME GUARANTEE

For updates about weather, seeding or scores we will be using twitter. Please follow the tournament @WBLClassic on twitter for the most up to date information.

A couple reminders:

1.  All teams are responsible for checking in 1 hour prior to your first scheduled game.  Please have your USA Softball roster to turn in.
2.  Please provide 2 raise stitched balls upon check-in.
3.  Nationals berths will be given to first and second place in the Gold Division only.
 
Updated brackets will be posted Saturday evening.  The Sunday brackets will be seeded using the following criteria:
 
1.  Record
2.  Least Runs Allowed
3.  Run Scored
 
If you have any questions leading up to the tournament please contact Amy Kotzmacher.  Looking forward to seeing all of you on June 8th!
Level of play: 10U-A B C   12U- A B C
  • 5 Games Guaranteed.  Pool play and single elimination bracket play with Gold, Silver and Bronze Brackets
  • 12 teams per age group max. Entry deadline June 1st, 2019
  • Full Concessions available, covered dugouts, playground for siblings, t-shirts and other vendors
  • Entry fee $315 plus two raise stitched balls for your age group
  • Copy of your certified team roster
  • ​​​​​​2 unpaid MOA & 2 unpaid NAFA Nationals births
  • All Entry Fees must be paid online with Registration
  • NO MAIL IN REGISTRATION WILL BE ACCEPTED!

10U TEAMS- FULL

1. White Bear Lake Bears

2. White Bear Lake Black

3. White Bear Lake Orange

4. White Bear Lake White

5. Tosa Shock

6. Chisago Lakes

7. South Dakota Renegades Gold

8. East Ridge Black

9. Woodbury Blue

10. East Ridge Gold

11. Tonka Blue

12. Forest Lake Gold

 

12U TEAMS- FULL

1. White Bear Lake Bears

2. White Bear Lake Black 

3. White Bear Lake Orange

4. Tosa Shock

5. South Dakota Renegades Black

6. Seymour Flames 12u Red

7. Chisago Lakes

8. STMA Gold

9. Roseville White

10. MVSA 12U B Green

11. Andover 12U Strasser

12. Elk River

Days until the Bear Classic

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds